Skip to main content
Home2018 Regatta Results

 2018 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host  Date  Results  Report
February
 
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL   results-43
 report
Pacific Coast Championship -SCYA mid
98 - Mission Bay YC, CA
  results-7
 
March
 
Sarasota Bay Cup
97 - Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
   results-17  
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL   results-55 report 
Triple Crown 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL
  results   
Mardi Gras Race Week
101-New Orleans Yacht Club, LA     no mc's   
April
 
Bunny Hop
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC   reschedule  
DogWood
12 - TSA-LA-GI YC, OK 
     
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA   results-18
 picture
May
 
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH    results-21  report
Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
   results-13  
Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI    results-8  
Spring Shakedown
10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI    results-19
 
Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO      
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN   results-14
 
La Belle Tune Up 77 - La Belle YC, WI    results-13  
CSSA Spring Open 32 - Windycrest SC, OK   results-5
 
Gulf Coast Championship
101-Southern YC, LA
  results-8
 
June
 
Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI    results-15  photo
Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO   results-32
 
Spencer Weersing Memorial
24 - White Lake YC, MI    results-19
 
MCSA Masters Championship
103-Indianapolis SC, IN
   results-36  report
Hoosier Daddy 103-Indianapolis SC, IN  2019    
Wanamaker Regatta Island Heights YC, NJ    results-4  
Wisconsin MC Championship
44 - Pine Lake YC, WI    results-27  photo
Eagle Lake Open
19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI
   results-20  
Horse Race  92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY     results-11  
Lowcountry  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC     results-9  
July
 
ILYA MC Invitational 74 - Nagawicka Lake YC, WI    results-42  
99 Bottles of Beer 
99 - Pettipaug YC, CT 
   results-13  
John Callahan Regatta
Bay Head YC, NJ
   results-7  
Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  2019
 
August
 
WMYA Western Michigans   8 - Muskegon YC, MI   results-26
 
Interlake  36 - Clear Lake YC, IA     results-21  
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO   results-7
 
ILYA MC Championship 52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
  results-51
 
Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY  
 
MCSA Youth Championship
46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI       
MCSA National Championship
38 - Pewaukee YC, WI       
Bedlam on Bay  Mallats Bay YC - VT      
September
 
Labor Day 50 - Lake Norman YC, NC   
 
Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN  
 
George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI  
 
MCSA Team Championship
52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN
     
Canadian MC Championship
94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC
 
 
Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  
 
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI  
 
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC      
Whale of a sail  91 - Carlyle Yacht Club   
 
Adirondack 
92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY
     
MCSA Blue Chip Championship
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI
     
Die Hard
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
 
 
Cowan Scow'n
45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH
 
 
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK   
 
Polar Bear 20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA 
     
October
 
Atwood Spring 
00 - Atwood YC, OH 
 2019    
Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA  
 
Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX  
 
Long John Regatta 103-Indianapolis SC, IN
 
 
November
 
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL