Skip to main content
MENU
Home2020 Regatta Results

 2020 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host  Date  Results  Report
February
 
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL J 31- F 2   results-46  
Pacific Coast Championship -SCYA mid
98 - Mission Bay YC, CA
F 15-16  results-9
 
March
 
Sarasota Bay Cup
97 - Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
M 6-8  results-13
 
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL M 12-14  results-63

Triple Crown 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL
M 12-14  results
 
Mardi Gras Race Week
101-New Orleans Yacht Club, LA   M 21-22  postponed   
Punch Bowl
39 - Dixie Sailing Club, AL 
M 28-29  postponed   
April
 
Bunny Hop
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC A 18-19  cancelled
Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA A 25-26 

Spring Dinghyfest  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
A 25-26 
 
May
 
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH M 2-3 

Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI M 8-10  cancelled
 
Spring Shakedown
10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI  M 15-17 

Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO M 16-17      
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN M 16-17 
 
La Belle Tune Up 77 - La Belle YC, WI M 16-17 
 
Gulf Coast Championship
101-Southern YC, LA
M 23-24     
Orlando Webb Memorial
14 - Missouri YC, MO  M 30-31     
Eagle Lake Open
19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI   M 30-31     
Cage Match
06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI
M 30-31    
June
 
Hoosier Daddy 103-Indianapolis SC, IN J 13-14
 
Wanamaker Regatta Island Heights YC, NJ J 13
 
MCSA Masters Championship
36 - Clear Lake YC, IA
J 18-21 

Easterns 105 - Mantoloking YC, NJ J 20-21
 
Lowcountry 
68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC 
J 27-28     
Horse Race
92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY 
J 27-28      
Wisconsin MC Championship
77 - La Belle YC, WI J 27-28  
 
July
 
ILYA MC Invitational 49 - Okauchee YC, WI J 9-12 
 
Bolde Mothers  39 - Cuba Lake YC, NY
 J 11-12     
John Callahan Regatta
105 - Bay Head YC, NJ
J 24
 
August
 
Interlake 
A 31-2 
 
WMYA Western Michigans
33 - Torch Lake YC, MI A 6-9     
Peto Cup Island Heights YC, NJ
A 7     
Nor' Easterns
76 - Keuka YC, NY
A 8-9     
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO A 8-9 
 
ILYA MC Championship 64 - Okoboji YC, IA
A 12-15 
 
Down Bay Invite 105 - Little Egg Harbor YC, NJ   A 15-16     
MCSA National Championship
40 - Lake Geneva YC, WI  A 19-21 

Spencer Weersing Memorial
24 - White Lake YC, MI 
A 28-29     
September
 
Canadian MC Championship
94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC
S 5-6  

MCSA Team Championship

S 12-13      
Culver Fall
59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN
S 12-13     
Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
S 12-13     
Atwood 106-Atwood YC, OH  S 12-13     
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI S 19-20 
 
99 Bottles of Beer   99 - Pettipaug YC, CT 
S 19-20      
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC S 19-20 
 
Whale of a sail  91 - Carlyle Yacht Club  S 19-20 
 
Die Hard
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
S 19-20 
 
Fall Dinghyfest
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
S 19-20     
MCSA Blue Chip Championship
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI
S 26-27      
Board Bash
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC 
S 26-27     
October
 
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK 
O 3-4     
Green Island Cup 105 - Shore Acres YC, NJ  O 3
 
Cowan Scow'n
45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH
O 3-4  
 
Polar Bear
20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA 
O 3-4  
 
Halloween
63 - Augusta SC, GA
O 10-11
 
Black Tie  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
O 23-25    
Long John  103-Indianapolis SC, IN
O 24-25 
 
Halloween
03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
O 24-25
 
November
 
Midlands 65 - Columbia SC, SC  N 7-8 
 
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL N 7-8 
 

© MC Sailing Association, Inc. 2020. All Rights Reserved.